BASEBALL

Two Harbors 2, MLWR 0

WP: Brjen Jones 7IP, 2H, 2BB, 5K. LP: Cooper Bexell 3IP, 1R, 3H, 3BB, 4K. TH: Cole Komarek 2x3 (2B), 2R; Zach Bentler RBI. MLWR: Ben Dewey 2B.

Ely 3, Two Harbors 1

WP: Trevor Mattson 7IP, 4H, 9K, 2BB. LP: Steven Keech 6IP, 6H, 4K, 1BB. E: Tyler Housey 3x3, 2SB, R; Mattson RBI; Nils Deremee RBI. TH: Caleb Waldron 2x3; Keech RBI-2B.

SOFTBALL

Silver Bay 14, Floodwood 9

At Floodwood. WP: Kaylee Volesky. F: Alexis Stokke 4x5 (3B); Tamera Lundstrom 3x5 (2B, 3B); Miranda Young 3x4. SB: Callie Klemmer 4x5 (2B); Jessie Ketola 4x5 (2-2B, 3B).

MLWR 12, Two Harbors 2, 6 innings

At Two Harbors. WP: Sarah Christy 5IP, 2ER, 3H, 10K, 4BB. MLWR: Natalie Mikrot 2x3 (2B), 3R, 2RBIs, 2SB; Dallis Kukuk 2x4, 3RBIs; Ashley Grutkoski 2x3 (2B); Rachel Christy 2R; Janna Bode 2R, 2BB; Gabby Gamst 2R; Sarah Christy 2RBIs.

TRACK AND FIELD

Norm Ayen Invitational At Cambridge-Isanti Boys Individuals

3,200-meter relay - Cloquet, 8:42.0; 110 hurdles - Levi Wilson, Cambridge-Isanti, 15.8; 100 - Gaven Ziebarth, CI, 11.13; 800 relay - Cambridge-Isanti, 1:34.63; 1,600 - Isaac Swanson, Two Harbors, 4:50.58; 1,600 relay - Cambridge-Isanti, 45.08; 400 - Blaine Bong, Cloquet, 53.75; 300 hurdles - Wilson, CI, 42.28; 800 - Logan Dushkin, Cloquet, 2:09.34; 200 - Wryott Gerson, Duluth Denfeld, 23.22; 3,200 - Jordan Allen, Cloquet, 10:11.60; 1,600 relay - Cloquet, 3:38.49; long jump - Gerson, DD, 21-6; triple jump - Gerson, DD, 47-1; high jump - Nichola Koshenina, CI, 6-2; pole vault - Joseph Stauffer, CI, 13-1; shot put - Blaze Krueger, CI, 50-3; discus - Ryley Nelson, CI, 133-5.

Girls Teams

1. Cambridge-Isanti, 229; 2. Cloquet, 219; 3. Princeton, 142; 4. Two Harbors, 84; 5. Duluth East, 77; 6. Proctor, 49; 7. Duluth Denfeld, 45.5; 8. South Ridge Area, 38.5; 9. Silver Bay, 25.

Individuals

3,200 relay - Two Harbors, 10:31.18; 100 hurdles - AnnaGrace Nelson, CI, 16.65; 100 - Kendra Kelley, C, 12.38; 800 relay - Cambridge-Isanti, 1:52.0; 1,600 - Lexi Duscher, Princeton, 5:35.92; 400 relay - Cambridge-Isanti, 52.72; 400 - Courtney Werner, Proctor, 1:02.77; 300 hurdles - Olivia Jameson, C, 51.62; 800 - Duscher, Princeton, 2:32.59; 200 - Kelley, C, 25.95; 3,200 - Lauren Cawcutt, C, 12:20.60; 1,600 relay - Cloquet, 4:17.61; long jump - Kaylee Clement, CI, 16-10; triple jump - Jameson, C, 35-3; high jump - Nelson, CI, 34-11; pole vault - Char Morke, CI, 11-0; shot put - Maddie Dostal, C, 36-4.25; discus - Victoria Skiba, CI, 112-1.

Two Harbors Invitational At Esko Boys Teams

1. Ely, 110; 2. Esko, 91; 3. Mesabi East, 82; 4. Barnum, 60; 5. Moose Lake/Willow River, 52; 6. South Ridge, 51; 7. Mountain Iron-Buhl, 50; 8. Cook County, 42; 9. Eveleth-Gilbert, 38; 10. Virgina, 20; 11. Floodwood, 20; 12. Carlton, 18; 13. Two Harbors, 16; 14. Wrenshall, 10; 15. Silver Bay, 4.

Individuals

100 - 1. Jericho Peterson, MIB, 11.50; 2. Jack Haussner, CC, 11.83; 200 - 1.Peterson, MIB, 23.51; 2. Dillon Drake, MIB, 24.28; 400 - 1. Nate Nettifee, Ely, 55.43; 2. Max Moors, B, 56.21; 800 - 1. Luke Olson, Ely, 2:02.63; 2. Sam Rengo, Esko, 2:06.02; 1,600 - 1. Cameron Stocke, V, 4:34.17; 2. James Schwingammer, Ely, 4:41.51; 3,200 - 1. Aaron Nelson, MIB, 10:48.20; 2. Maverick Koecher, MLWR, 10:56.80; 110 hurdles - 1. Haussner, CC, 16.22; 2.Gavin Skelton, ME, 16.49; 300 hurdles - 1. Skelton, ME, 42.52; 2. Dylan Edland, Esko, 44.18; 400 relay - 1. Esko, 46.19; 2. South Ridge, 48.12; 800 relay - 1. ME, 1:36.13; 2. MLWR, 1:39.24; 1,600 relay - 1. ME, 3:40.59; 2. Barnum, 3:51.63; 3,200 relay - 1. Esko, 8:53.94; 2. EG, 9:11.65; high jump - 1. Ian Sherman, SR, 6-4; 2.Josh Creer-Oberstar, EG, 6-0; long jump - 1. Kaden McNiff, Floodwood, 18-07; 2. Jack Haussner, CC, 17-10.5; triple jump - 1. Eric Omerza, Ely, 38-2; 2. Jagr Wippler, ME, 36-4; shot put (wheelchair) - 1. Danny Lilya, MLWR, 24-9; shot put - 1. Matt Kilbourn, SR, 45-0; 2. Jasiah Wigdah, 43-2; discus - 1. Samuel Goodwin, B, 144-2; 2. Nate Nettifee, Ely, 126-7.

Girls Teams

1. Mesabi East, 130; 2. Eveleth-Gilbert, 73; 3. Barnum, 64; 4. Moose Lake/Willow River, 61; 5. Esko, 52.50; 6. Silver Bay, 44; 7. Two Harbors, 39; 8. South Ridge, 38.50; 9. Virginia, 38; 10. Floodwood, 34; 11. Ely, 31; 12. Carlton, 27; 13. Mountain Iron-Buhl, 18; 14. Cook County, 12.

Individuals

100-meter dash - 1. Reese Miletich, B, 13.31; 2. Corrina Marolt, SB, 13.53; 200 - 1. Marolt, SB, 28.27; 2. Miletich, B, 28.34; 400 - 1. Alex Werciknski, V, 64.07; 2. Makenzee Schleret, B, 65.07; 800 - 1. Ava Hill, ME, 2:21.64; 2. Ingrid Hexum, Esko, 2:35.40; 1,600 - 1. Bella Thomas, ME, 5:43.22; 2. Kelli Granquist, MLWR, 5:49.93; 3,200 - 1. Lydia Skelton, ME, 13:00.60; 2. Liz Nelson, MIB, 13:13.46; 100 hurdles - 1. Kiarra Moehlenbrock, ME, 17.29; 2. Alexxa DeQuevedo, SB, 17.53; 300 hurdles - 1.Natali Fultz, EG, 48.16; 2. Alexis Thompson, Carlton, 52.77; 400 relay - 1. ME, 53.52; 2. SR, 53.89; 800 relay - 1. ME, 1:49.96; 2. EG, 1:58.11; 1,600 relay - 1. ME, 4:18.42; 2. MLWR, 4:35.34; 3,200 relay - 1. ME, 10:45.80; 2. V, 11:00.45; high jump - 1. Kiarra Moehlenbrock, ME, 5-0; 2. Natalie Fultz, EG, 4-10; long jump - 1. Elli Jankila, EG, 14-11; 2. Elise Poe-Johnson, TH, 14-08; triple jump - 1. Neva Polo, F, 32-05; 2. Fultz, EG, 31-05.50; Shot put - 1. Zoie Johnson, E, 33-08; 2. Kendal Miletich, B, 31-03; discus - 1. Alexis Bonneville, B, 110-0; 2. Zoie Johnson, Esko, 102.11.