Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Two Harbors High School Honor Rolls, Second Quarter

Merit Roll 3.0-3.69

Seventh grade

Amesbury, Hailey

Anderson, Kaia

Bailey, Janee

Bruckelmyer, Joseph

Bruckelmyer, Sally

Bruckelmyer, Trent

Cruikshank, Reed

Donahue, Ella

Dover, Elizabeth

Erickson, Edwin

Furo, Harper

Graden, Keara

Hendrickson, Lane

Holm, Karly

Johnson, Emma

Johnson, Luke

Keithley-Myers, Cyrus

Koepke, Ava

Lemke, Anthony

Massie, Jager

Peldo, Luke

Peterson, Greysen

Pitkanen, Kyler

Poe-Johnson, Mya

Seguin, Ryan

Stavig, Isabella

Stolp, Laura

Sundberg, Abby

Suomi, Janie

Swartout, Ethan

Thorpe, Ian

Waliezer, Bianca

Westman, Emma

Eighth grade

Bergerson, Meagan

Bruckelmyer, Levi

Churness, Alec

Granmo, Matson

Hallman, Chance

Haugan, Paige

Heikkila, Jasmine

Huddleston, Aspen

Hurd, Kennedy

Jordahl, Makenna

Jordon, Dryst

Kleive, Nathen

Kosmo, Tae

Krech, Althea

Lampart, Samantha

Lampela, Brendan

Leuch, Emma

Lindell, Nathaniel

Maas, Ethan

Olson, Will

Pinnell, Lucas

Sitra, Ariana

VanKekerix, Jessica

Yankowiak, Allyson

Ninth grade

Archer, Sarah

Blaisdell, Zachary

Bruckelmyer, Wendy

Conlan, Maia

Costley, Kody

DiFranco, Mazzandra

Dillon, Callista

Donahue, Katie

Esse, Claire

Fletcher, Cade

Hubbard, Margaret

Johnson, Hayden

Keech, Jacob

Langner, Joseph

Long, Kade

Lounsberry, Jay

Nelson, Levi

Ollman, Sommer

Sunday, Macy

Swanson, Emma

Swanson, Nate

Tikka, Marcie

Towers, Nicholas

Waliezer, Victoria

10th grade

Amesbury, Mariah

Barrick, Dylan

Bergstedt, Jake

Breeden, Oaklee

Bruckelmyer, Ava

Bruckelmyer, Logan

Dellinger, Rayne

Hietala, Chloe

Holman, Joseph

Jackson, Spencer

Jones, Austin

Koenig, Olivia

Komarek, Cole

Larson, Jada

Lerbakken, Ellen

Mackey, Cameron

Mickelson, Viviane

Nelson, Chloe

Nelson, Joseph

Nelson, Michael

Osbakken, Tricia

Overby, Kaylee

Poe-Johnson, Elise

Reinarz, Madison

Rustad, Ty

Syring, Molly

Thomasen, Kate

Vankekerix, Jacob

Waliezer, BreeAnna

Walsberg, Kate

Whelan, Annabell

Wright, Calli

11th grade

Aug, Devyn

Bott, Tori

Brenna, Richard

Bruckelmyer, Neil

Edblom, Ella

Eliason, Naomi

Galyen, Elisa

Haugan, Wyatt

Henrickson, Benjamin

Hietala, Grace

Kempfert, Olivia

Knight, Samuel

Lambert, Rachel

Leon, Jackson

Marker, Joseph

Nelson, Briana

Peppenger, Taylor

Scamehorn, Emelia

Schottenbauer, Grace

Swardstrom, Margaret

Sweatt, Emily

Swoverland, Navah

Uremovich, Jasmyn

Wenger, Carson

12th grade

Eckman, Mason

Ehlen, Maeve

Gilbert, Duke

Holman, Roell

Homstad, Madeline

Johnson, Hunter

Krech, Layla

Makesroom, Avery

Moore, Sean

Volmer, Mie

Honor Roll 3.7-4.0

Seventh grade

Bark, Deacon

Bark, Sebastian

Bopp, Ethan

Dugas, Livia

Edlund, Hattie

Gordon, Lamar

Hendren, Olivia

Hendrickson, Alex

Highland, McKenzie

Juenemann, Jobe

Kaczrowski, Erica

Nelson, Cameron

Olson, Lauren

Radle, Hailey

Stolp, Hannah

Swanson, Grace

Underdale, Casey

Whelan, Aiden

Eighth grade

Altobell, Evan

Libal, Brady

Nelson, Clark

Powell, Felix

Smith, Autumn

Szendrey, Alex

Tokvam, Isabelle

Voltz, Ilie

Williams, Maple

Ninth grade

Beardsley, Morgan

Bruckelmyer, Hailey

Carlson, Michael

Cruikshank, Rosalie

Edlund, Kaden

Gordon, Cedar

Gulbranson, Madison

Hendren, Sidni

Hendrickson, Etta

Johnson, Jeremiah

Jones, Taylor

Kaczrowski, Paige

Olson, Alex

Rodriguez, Isabella

Schlangen, Eli

Schottenbauer, Isabel

Stolp, Annie

Swanson, Isaac

Sweatt, Claire

Swoverland, Eliana

Voltz, Ivan

Wantaja, Louisa

10th grade

Carlson, Emily

Cox, Sydney

Erickson, Laura

Haugan, Sydney

Holm, Karsen

Johnson, Samuel

Larson, Riley

Libby, Mary

McCarthy, Sean

Nelson, Marie

Olson, Emily

Peterson, Elsa

Raisanen, Alea

Ronstad, Sky

Schultz, Brianna

Smith, Noah

Sundberg, Nolan

11th grade

Bergerson, Calista

Buchta, Gabrielle

Campbell, Nathan

Carter, Jeremy

Coan, Makenna

Erickson, Alexandra

Fisher, Erin

Haveri, Kristin

Hubbard, Nora

Keech, Steven

Martineau, Roslyn

Martinez Gabas, Mar

Meyer, Mason

Nowacki, Ryan

Ruberg, Jayden

Smith, Brooklyn

Sundberg, Allison

Szendrey, Samantha

12th grade

Anderson, David

Archer, Katie

Brandt, Cody

Carlson, Eric

Eckman, Madison

Elmquist, Aaron

Hanson, Katarina

Hanson, Kayla

Hebl, Carina

Hiukka, Brianna

Leith, Wren

Libal, Robert

Paron, Jacob

Pelach, Erika

Prince, Cassandra

Ross, Spencer

Schlangen, Kaija

Skulj, Liza

Swartwood, Martina

Advertisement