Weather Forecast

Close

Two Harbors High School Honor Roll: Quarter 2

Honor Roll (3.7-4.0)

Seventh Graders

  • Evan Altobell
  • Alec Churness
  • Chance Hallman
  • Paige Haugan
  • Aspen Huddleston
  • Kennedy Hurd
  • Ben Jonson
  • Nathen Kleive
  • Althea Krech
  • Samantha Lampart
  • Brendan Lampela
  • Ebba Makesroom
  • Clark Nelson
  • Felix Powell
  • Charles Rennwald
  • Autumn Smith
  • Isabelle Tokvam
  • Jessica VanKekerix
  • Maple Williams
  • Allyson Yankowiak
  • Eighth Graders

    • Morgan Beardsley
    • Hailey Bruckelmyer
    • Michael Carlson
    • Rosalie Cruikshank
    • Kaden Edlund
    • Claire Esse
    • Madison Gulbranson
    • Sidni Hendren
    • Etta Hendrickson
    • Taylor Jones
    • Paige Kaczrowski
    • Else Madsen
    • Levi Nelson
    • Eli Schlangen
    • Annie Stolp
    • Isaac Swanson
    • Claire Sweatt
    • Eliana Swoverland
    • Ivan Voltz

    Freshmen

    • Emily Carlson
    • Sydney Cox
    • Laura Erickson
    • Sydney Haugan
    • Karsen Holm
    • Olivia Johnson
    • Samuel Johnson
    • Jada Larson
    • Riley Larson
    • Mary Libby
    • Sean McCarthy
    • Marie Nelson
    • Emily Olson
    • Elsa Peterson
    • Elise Poe-Johnson
    • Alea Raisanen
    • Sky Ronstad
    • Noah Smith
    • Nolan Sundberg
    • Jacob Vankekerix
    • Annabell Whelan

    Sophomores

    • Calista Bergerson
    • Blayne Bruckelmyer
    • Gabrielle Buchta
    • Nathan Campbell
    • Makenna Coan
    • Alexandra Erickson
    • Elisa Galyen
    • Kristin Haveri
    • Elliot Hendrickson
    • Nora Hubbard
    • Samuel Lobbestael
    • Roslyn Martineau
    • Mason Meyer
    • Paige Rosenlund
    • Jayden Ruberg
    • Emelia Scamehorn
    • Brooklyn Smith
    • Allison Sundberg
    • Navah Swoverland

    Juniors

    • David Anderson
    • Katie Archer
    • Eric Carlson
    • Madison Eckman
    • Brenna Gelineau
    • Katarina Hanson
    • Carina Hebl
    • Brianna Hiukka
    • Roell Holman
    • Madeline Homstad
    • Layla Krech
    • Robert Libal
    • Chad Nordean
    • Jacob Paron
    • Erika Pelach
    • Brooke Peterson
    • Cassandra Prince
    • Kaija Schlangen
    • Callie Swanson
    • Martina Swartwood

    Seniors

    • Noah Anderson
    • Keller Conrow
    • Zachary Fynboh
    • Alexis Hanson
    • Jewel Hiukka
    • Philip Hommes
    • Mahtahn Jenkins
    • Hannah Johnson
    • Ian Johnson
    • Ayla Lemke
    • Samuel Libby
    • Andi Magnuson
    • Alyssa Ruberg
    • Faith Scamehorn
    • Jake Swanson

    Merit Roll (3.0-3.69)

    Seventh Graders

    • Adamski Jessica
    • BangsundCalli
    • Barrick Jayla
    • Beck Wesley
    • Bergerson Meagan
    • Levi Bruckelmyer
    • Chloe Carlson
    • Caleb Dungan
    • Nathan Gebeck
    • Matson Granmo
    • Chance Hanel
    • Amanda Haveri
    • Jasmine Heikkila
    • Jerrad Hiukka
    • Dayanna Johnson
    • Brjen Jones
    • Makenna Jordahl
    • Dryst Jordon
    • Durbin Keeney
    • Aden Koenig
    • Emma-Jean Koenig
    • Tae Kosmo
    • Emma Leuch
    • Kendall Levanen
    • Brady Libal
    • Nathaniel Lindell
    • Ethan Maas
    • Aidan Mindestrom
    • Dean Nelson
    • Rebecca Nelson
    • Will Olson
    • Aaron Padden
    • Brette Peterson
    • Lucas Pinnell
    • Amelya Quinn
    • Chloe Schwartz
    • Ariana Sitra
    • Mitchell Svir
    • Alex Szendrey
    • Ilie Voltz
    • Madison Waldron
    • Logan Wick
    • Faith Williams

    Eighth Graders

    • Sarah Archer
    • Wendy Bruckelmyer
    • Leah Christensen
    • Maia Conlan
    • Mazzandra DiFranco
    • Cade Fletcher
    • Margaret Hubbard
    • Hayden Johnson
    • Jeremiah Johnson
    • Jacob Keech
    • Nina Kerby
    • Liem Kosmo
    • Kade Long
    • Sommer Ollman
    • Alex Olson
    • Isabella Rodriguez
    • Isabel Schottenbauer
    • Emma Swanson
    • Nate Swanson
    • Marcie Tikka
    • Nicholas Towers
    • Valerie Townley
    • Louisa Wantaja

    Freshmen

    • Mariah Amesbury
    • Dylan Barrick
    • Brodan Bolen
    • Ava Bruckelmyer
    • Lars Bruckelmyer
    • Logan Bruckelmyer
    • Wade Bruckelmyer
    • Elizabeth Burns
    • Julia Chirino
    • Logan Cox
    • Audrey Hanson
    • Chloe Hietala
    • Brock Hiivala
    • Joseph Holman
    • Spencer Jackson
    • Nyaomi Johnson
    • Austin Jones
    • Garrett Jordahl
    • Olivia Koenig
    • Cole Komarek
    • Cameron Mackey
    • Isaiah Martin
    • Halina Mojkowski
    • Eden Nelson
    • Joseph Nelson
    • Michael Nelson
    • Kaylee Overby
    • Madison Reinarz
    • Ty Rustad
    • Brianna Schultz
    • Mason Stolp
    • Kate Thomasen
    • Calli Wright

    Sophomores

    • Devyn Aug
    • Tori Bott
    • Richard Brenna
    • Howie Bruckelmyer
    • Neil Bruckelmyer
    • Jeremy Carter
    • Ella Edblom
    • Naomi Eliason
    • Erin Fisher
    • Wyatt Haugan
    • Grace Hietala
    • Steven Keech
    • Olivia Kempfert
    • Samuel Knight
    • Rachel Lambert
    • Ally Leith
    • Taylor Mindestrom
    • Briana Nelson
    • Ryan Nowacki
    • Taylor Peppenger
    • Grace Schottenbauer
    • Margaret Swardstrom
    • Emily Sweatt
    • Samantha Szendrey
    • Jasmyn Uremovich
    •  Carson Wenger

    Juniors

    • Taylor Bailey
    • Cody Brandt
    • Ryan Darsow
    • Mason Eckman
    • Maeve Ehlen
    • Kayla Hanson
    • Hunter Johnson
    • Wren Leith
    • Brandon Lounsberry
    • Nicole Stanko

    Seniors

    • Khalil Ahmad
    • Hazel Babcock
    • Easton Best
    • Joseph Bredow
    • Ashley Brower
    • John Conlan
    • Kimberly Ferrari
    • Connor Holm
    • Alexis Homstad
    • Kaydi Hooey
    • Kelsey Johnson
    • Tyler Keech
    • Karter Kinn
    • Alyssa Lindahl
    • Colton McCullough
    • Jesse Nordean
    • Allison Pelander
    • Tessa Peterson
    • Alison Poe-Johnson
    • Olivia Racchi
    • David Schultz
    • Pauline Seydoux
    • Mira Sharayri
    • Amanda Smitke
    • Jayna Sundberg
    • Jasmine Swenson
    • Miles Thomasen
    • Kaitlyn Underdale
    • Jackson Voge
    • Stephanie Williams
    • Mitchell Wright
    • Leo Zimmerman
    Advertisement