Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Prep playoff schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
football Two Harbors,Minnesota 55616 http://www.lcnewschronicle.com/sites/all/themes/twoharborsmn_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Lake County News Chronicle
Prep playoff schedule
Two Harbors Minnesota 109 Waterfront Dr. 55616

FOOTBALL

MINNESOTA

STATE TOURNAMENT

At Metrodome, Minneapolis

CLASS AAAAAA

Thursday's Semifinal Result

Lakeville North 28, Rosemount 7

Today's Semifinal

Eden Prairie (9-2) vs. Wayzata (9-1), 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 23

Championship

Lakeville North (11-1) vs. Edina-Wayzata winner, 7 p.m.

CLASS AAAAA

Today's Semifinal

St. Thomas Academy (10-1) vs. Owatonna (11-0), 2 p.m.

Saturday's Semifinal

Totino-Grace (11-0) vs. Bemidji (9-3), 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 24

Championship

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

CLASS AAAA

Thursday's Semifinal Result

Hutchinson 28, Becker 14

Today's Semifinal

Holy Family Catholic (9-3) vs. Princeton (8-4), 4:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 23

Championship

Hutchinson (12-0) vs. Holy Family Catholic-Princeton winner, 4 p.m.

CLASS AAA

Saturday's Semifinals

Rochester Lourdes (12-0) vs. Annandale (10-1), 2 p.m.

Perham (10-1) vs. Blue Earth Area (10-0), 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 24

Championship

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

CLASS AA

Thursday's Semifinal Results

Caledonia 26, BOLD 24

Moose Lake-Willow River 27, Jackson County Central 20

Friday, Nov. 23

Championship

Moose Lake-Willow River (13-0) vs. Caledonia (12-0), 1 p.m.

CLASS A

Saturday's Semifinals

Dawson-Boyd (11-1) vs. Faribault Bethlehem Academy (10-2), 9 a.m.

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (9-2) vs. Mahnomen (12-0), 11:30 a.m.

Saturday, Nov. 24

Championship

Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.

NINE-MAN

Today's Semifinals

South Ridge (11-1) vs. Grand Meadow (11-1), 9 a.m. (WKLK-FM 96.5)

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (11-1) vs. Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (11-0), 11:30 a.m.

Friday, Nov. 23

Championship

Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.

news@duluthnewstribune.com
Advertisement